Nepean All-City Jazz Band Roster

Choose a year

 

|| 2016 - 2017   || 2015 - 2016   | | 2014 - 2015   | | 2013 - 2014 | | 2012 - 2013  ||                                                  || 2011 - 2012   | | 2010 - 2011  | | 2008 - 2009 | | 2007 - 2008 | | 2006 - 2007 | | 2005 - 2006  || || 2004 - 2005 | | 2003 - 2004 | | 2002 - 2003 | | 2001 - 2002 | | 2000 - 2001  | | 1999 - 2000  || || 1998 - 1999  | | 1997 - 1998  | | 1996 - 1997  | | 1995 - 1996  | | 1994 - 1995  | | 1993 - 1994   ||
|| 1992 - 1993  | | 1991 - 1992  | | 1990 - 1991   | | 1989 - 1990  | | 1988 - 1989  | | 1987 - 1988   ||


2017-2018

 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

NHATCHINH LE

ALTO 2

Noah carisse

TENOR 1

Leo Compton

TENOR 2

Melissa brown

BARITOne

Wesley reissner

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

MALTITI BRAIMAH

TROMBONE 2

RaY sun

TROMBONE 3

ben glauser

BASS TROMBONE

IAN VENABLES

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

adam dentinger

TRUMPET 1

JACOB HARTER

TRUMPET 2

jonah gaudet

TRUMPET 3

matt roberts

TRUMPET 4

adam johnston 

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

Guitar

THOMAS SIMONS

PIANO

 vincent ribberink

BASS

Max simpson

DRUMS

sam alexander

Vocals

Laura seaborn


2016-2017

Top of the Page

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

ISAAC JENSEN-LARGE

ALTO 2

NHATCHINH LE

TENOR 1

 STEFFAN BELLO

TENOR 2

Leo Compton

BARITONE

 WILLIAM THORNHILL

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1, 2

NICHOLAS ADEMA

TROMBONE 1, 2

MALTITI BRAIMAH

TROMBONE 3

SARA CHENG

BASS TROMBONE

IAN VENABLES

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

EVAN DALLING

TRUMPET 1

adam dentinger

TRUMPET 2

jonah gaudet

TRUMPET 3

JACOB HARTER

TRUMPET 4

adam johnston 

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

 ALEX LIM-SERSAN

BASS

dominic gauthier

DRUMS

ALEX TAYLOR


2015-2016

Top of the Page

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

ISAAC JENSEN-LARGE

ALTO 2

HELENA HANNIBAL

TENOR 1

 STEFFAN BELLO

TENOR 2

NHATCHINH LE

BARITONE

 WILLIAM THORNHILL

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1, 2

NICHOLAS ADEMA

TROMBONE 1, 2

MALTITI BRAIMAH

TROMBONE 3

SARA CHENG

BASS TROMBONE

IAN VENABLES

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

EVAN DALLING

TRUMPET 1

REBECCA COURTEAU

TRUMPET 2

ERIC LITTLEWOOD

TRUMPET 3

JACOB HARTER

TRUMPET 4

MEGAN VENABLES 

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

 ALEX LIM-SERSAN

GUITAR

ROSS MORGAN

BASS

MICHAEL KAVCHAK

DRUMS

ALEX TAYLOR

 


2014-2015

Top of the Page

 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Ethan Hardy

ALTO 2

HELENA HANNIBAL

TENOR 1

Kieran Murphy

TENOR 2

Steffan Bello

BARITONE

 Eric Charron-Peters

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

Mitchell Whalen

TROMBONE 2

Emily Helmer 

TROMBONE 3

Nick Adema

BASS TROMBONE

IAN VENABLES

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Aaron Shifman

TRUMPET 1

Eric Littlewood

TRUMPET 2

Rebecca Courteau 

TRUMPET 3

Megan Venables

TRUMPET 4

MEGAN VENABLES 

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

 ALEX LIM-SERSAN

BASS

Ben Heard

DRUMS

Dean Yorke-Slader


2013-2014

Top of the Page

 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Ethan Hardy

ALTO 2

William Knoll

TENOR 1

Caelan Roberge-Toll

TENOR 2

Kieran Murphy

BARITONE

 Tommy Greenwood

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

Mitchell Whalen

TROMBONE 2

Emily Helmer 

TROMBONE 3

Ian Venables

BASS TROMBONE

Zack Everett

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Aaron Shifman

TRUMPET 1

Eric Littlewood

TRUMPET 2

Michael Henley

TRUMPET 3

ben Chang

TRUMPET 4

Rebecca Courteau 

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

 ALEX LIM-SERSAN

GUITAR

Rob Wannell

BASS

Ben Heard

DRUMS

Keagan Eskritt

 


2012-2013

Top of the Page

 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Samuel Cousineau

ALTO 2

Patrick Smith

TENOR 1

Mathieu Tassie

TENOR 2

Ethan Hardy

BARITONE

Henry Schut

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

Zach Smith

TROMBONE 1

Colin Lloyd

TROMBONE 3

ANDREW TU

BASS TROMBONE

ZACK EVERETT

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Aaron Shiftman

TRUMPET 2

Eric Littlewood

TRUMPET 3
Michael Henley

TRUMPET 4

Ben Chang

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

MARCUS MOROSAN 

GUITAR

JUSTIN OROK

BASS

BEn Heard

DRUMS

LUCAS DENISON

 

 


2011-2012

Top of the Page

 

SAXOPHONES


ALTO 1

Samuel Cousineau

ALTO 2

Andre Galuban

TENOR 1
Claire Devlin

TENOR 2

Mathieu Tassie

BARITONE
Henry Schut

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

Zach Smith

TROMBONE 2

Colin Lloyd

TROMBONE 3

Andrew Tu

BASS TROMBONE

Zack Everett

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Aaron Shifman

TRUMPET 1

Connor Wong

TRUMPET 2

Emily Denison

TRUMPET 3

Nick Cottee

TRUMPET 4

Sean van Gulik

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

Deniz Lim-Sersan

GUITAR

Justin Orok

BASS

Sarah Jaleel

DRUMS

Lucas Denison

 


2010-2011

Top of the Page

 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Daniel Ko

ALTO 2

Samuel Cousineau

TENOR 1

Claire Devlin

TENOR 2
Mathieu Tassie

BARITONE

Lucia Guerrero

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

Emily Burda

TROMBONE 2

Jazmin Tombs-Koscinski

TROMBONE 3

PETER SHAW

BASS TROMBONE

Zack Everett

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Aaron Shifman

TRUMPET 1

Connor Wong

TRUMPET 2

JULIAN ZANETTI

TRUMPET 3

Emily Denison

TRUMPET 4

Nick Cottee

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

Deniz Lim-Sersan

GUITAR

Benny Lemma

BASS

Sarah Jaleel

DRUMS

Cameron Duffin

 


2009-2010

Top of the Page

 

SAXOPHONES
 

ALTO 1

Daniel Ko

ALTO 2

Claire Devlin

TENOR 1

Mike Lynn

TENOR 2

Mathieu Tassie

BARITONE

Lucia Guerrero

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

Emily Burda

TROMBONE 2

Jazmin Tombs-Koscinski

TROMBONE 3

Sean Simpson

BASS TROMBONE

Eric Cathcart

 

Trumpets

TRUMPET 1

Megan Jutting

TRUMPET 1

Ross Manson

TRUMPET 2

Julian Zanetti

TRUMPET 3

Emily Bellman

TRUMPET 4

Emily Denison

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

 Deniz Lim-Sersan

GUITAR

Eric Wagner

BASS

Chester Hansen

DRUMS

Cameron Duffin


2008-2009

Top of the Page

 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Daniel Ko

ALTO 2

Dalya Gershtein

TENOR 1

Mike Lynn

TENOR 2

Kaan Gunesberk

BARITONE

Carolyn Barr

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

Shawn Trecarten

TROMBONE 2

Jazmin Tombs-Koscinski

TROMBONE 3

Sean Simpson

BASS TROMBONE

Eric Cathcart

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Megan Jutting

TRUMPET 1

Ahmed Rashid

TRUMPET 2

Julian Zanetti

TRUMPET 3

Jason Gencher

TRUMPET 4

Ross Manson

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

NICK MACLEAN

GUITAR

Eric Wagner

BASS

ALEX BILODEAU

DRUMS

Austin Lamarche

 


2007-2008

Top of the Page

 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Tim Carroll

ALTO 2

Dalya Gershtein

TENOR 1

Mike Lynn

TENOR 2

Kaan Gunesberk

BARITONE

Carolyn Barr

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

Shawn Trecarten

TROMBONE 2

Nick Maclean

TROMBONE 3

Sean Simpson

BASS TROMBONE

Eric Cathcart

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Megan Jutting

TRUMPET 1

Ahmed Rashid

TRUMPET 2

Julian Zanetti

TRUMPET 3

Jason Gencher

TRUMPET 4

Conor Conway

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

Anthony Jillions

BASS

Alex Bilodeau

DRUMS

Austin Lamarche

 


2006-2007

Top of the Page

 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

BRETT  JOHNSON

ALTO 2

Mike Heinermann

TENOR 1

CHRIS CHEKAN

TENOR 2

MIKE LYNN

BARITONE

MARK HUDSON

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

ROB GILLESPIE

TROMBONE 2

CURTIS LAYNE

TROMBONE 3

SEAN SIMPSON

BASS TROMBONE

ERIC CATHCART

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

MEGAN JUTTING

TRUMPET 1

LAUREN READE

TRUMPET 2

JULIAN ZANETTI

TRUMPET 3

JASON GENCHER

TRUMPET 4

AHMED RASHID

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

MICHEL ROSS

GUITAR

Steve Bilodeau

BASS

ALEX BILODEAU

DRUMS

EVAN TIGHE

 


2005-2006

Top of the Page

 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Nathan Cepelinski

ALTO 2

Brett  Johnson

TENOR 1

Phil Parry

TENOR 2

Andrea Debruijn

BARITONE

Mark Hudson

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

ROB GILLESPIE

TROMBONE 2

CURTIS LAYNE

TROMBONE 3

SEAN SIMPSON

BASS TROMBONE

ERIC CATHCART

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Alex Fok

TRUMPET 1

Sean Koehane

TRUMPET 2

Lauren Reade

TRUMPET 3

Isabelle Lee

TRUMPET 4

Megan Jutting

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

MICHEL ROSS 

GUITAR

Lucas Haneman

BASS

ALEX MASTRONARDI

DRUMS

Mike St. Jean

 


2004-2005

Top of the Page

 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Nathan Cepelinski

ALTO 2

Michel Cousineau

TENOR 1

 Gabbi Smith

TENOR 2

Andrea Debruijn

BARITONE

 Mark Hudson

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

Annemeike Vanderkraay

TROMBONE 2

Chris Hudson

TROMBONE 3

Sean Simpson

BASS TROMBONE

R.J. Mills

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Alex Fok

TRUMPET 1

Nick Cochrane

TRUMPET 2

Joe Thibodeau

TRUMPET 3

Isabelle Lee

TRUMPET 4

Sean Koehane

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

MICHEL ROSS

GUITAR

LUCAS HANEMAN

BASS

ALEX MASTRONARDI

DRUMS

MIKE ST. JEAN

 


2003-2004

Top of the Page

 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Nathan Cepelinski

ALTO 2

Michel Cousineau

TENOR 1

Pat Graham

TENOR 2

Andrea Debruijn

BARITONE

Mark Hudson

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

Mike Estabrooks

TROMBONE 2

Chris Graham

TROMBONE 3

Annemeike Vanderkraay

BASS TROMBONE

R.J. Mills

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Alex Fok

TRUMPET 1

Nick Cochrane

TRUMPET 2

Joe Thibodeau

TRUMPET 3

Isabelle Lee

TRUMPET 4

Sean Koehane

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

DAVID ATKINSON

GUITAR

Lucas Haneman

BASS

ALEX MASTRONARDI 

DRUMS

Mike St. Jean


2002-2003

Top of the Page

 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Karen Behne

ALTO 2

Nathan Cepelinski

TENOR 1

Dan Pencer

TENOR 2

Pat Graham

BARITONE

Ryan Jeffries

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

Mike Estabrooks

TROMBONE 2

Chris Graham

TROMBONE 3

Arthur Thuot

BASS TROMBONE

Stefan Jakubowski

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Liz McAuley

TRUMPET 1

Alex Fok

TRUMPET 2

Joe Thibodeau

TRUMPET 3

Bolaji Laflamme-Lagoke

TRUMPET 4

Nikita Parmar

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

DAVID ATKINSON 

GUITAR

Travis Martin

BASS

TYLER EMOND

DRUMS

Mary Gellner


2001-2002

Top of the Page

 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Kevin O'Brien

ALTO 2

Karen Behne

TENOR 1

Dan Pencer

TENOR 2

Pat Graham

BARITONE

Ryan Jeffries

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

MIKE ESTABROOKS

TROMBONE 2

Collin Goodlet

TROMBONE 3

Alan Higginson

BASS TROMBONE

STEFAN JAKUBOWSKI

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Mekki MacAulay-Abdelwahab

TRUMPET 1

Liz McAuley

TRUMPET 2

Tiff Banks

TRUMPET 3

Joe Thibodeau

TRUMPET 4

Bolaji Laflamme-Lagoke

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

TYLER KEALEY

GUITAR

Brent Weatherall

BASS

ANDIE SIGLER

DRUMS

Mary Gellner


2000-2001

Top of the Page

 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Alison Young

ALTO 2

Kevin O'Brien

TENOR 1

Michael Carter

TENOR 2

Luke Denley

BARITONE

Ryan Jeffries

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

Mike Estabrooks

TROMBONE 2

Collin Goodlet

TROMBONE 3

Alan Higginson

BASS TROMBONE

Stefan Jakubowski

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Andy Sparks

TRUMPET 1

Mekki MacAulay-Abdelwahab

TRUMPET 2

Liz McAuley

TRUMPET 3

Tiff Banks

TRUMPET 4

Joe Thibodeau

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

TYLER KEALEY

GUITAR

Julian Whittam

BASS

JEFF CARTER

DRUMS

Mary Gellner



 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Emilio Reyes Leblanc

ALTO 2

Jeff Rogers

TENOR 1

 Mike Purse

TENOR 2

Michael Carter

BARITONE

Michelle Casteneda

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

Taranee Nauer-Statham

TROMBONE 1

Laura Hagerman

TROMBONE 2

Collin Goodlet

TROMBONE 3

Mike Estabrooks

BASS TROMBONE

Pat Gordon

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Andy Sparks

TRUMPET 1

Mekki MacAulay-Abdelwahab

TRUMPET 2

Andrew Van Overbeck

TRUMPET 3

Sarah Angus

TRUMPET 4

Tiff Banks

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

STEVE BOUDREAU

GUITAR

Julian Whittam

BASS

IMRAAN HAQ

DRUMS

Mary Gellner



 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Emilio Reyes Leblanc

ALTO 2

JEFF ROGERS

TENOR 1

 MIKE PURSE

TENOR 2

MICHAEL CARTER

BARITONE

MICHELLE CASTENEDA

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

TARANEE NAUER-STATHAM

TROMBONE 1

LAURA HAGERMAN

TROMBONE 2

COLLIN GOODLET

TROMBONE 3

MIKE ESTABROOKS

BASS TROMBONE

PAT GORDON

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

ANDY SPARKS

TRUMPET 1

MEKKI MACAULAY-ABDELWAHAB

TRUMPET 2

ANDREW VAN OVERBECK

TRUMPET 3

SARAH ANGUS

TRUMPET 4

TIFF BANKS

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

Steve Boudreau

BASS

Matt Newton

DRUMS

Jeff Asselin



 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Rob Mosher

ALTO 2

Tara Lemke

TENOR 1

Brian Asselin

TENOR 2

Emilio Reyes Leblanc

BARITONE

Michelle Casteneda

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

Catherine Motuz

TROMBONE 1

Lurene Bates

TROMBONE 2

Megan Shirley

TROMBONE 3

Taranee Nauer-Statham

BASS TROMBONE

Tom Hillman

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Mica Matsubara

TRUMPET 1

Steve Drew

TRUMPET 2

Susanna Atkinson

TRUMPET 3

Troy Kedrosky

TRUMPET 4

Heather Hallet

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

TOBY MEIS 

GUITAR

Mike Klein

BASS

MATT NEWTON 

DRUMS

Jeff Asselin



SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Rob Mosher

ALTO 2

Tara Lemke

TENOR 1

Petr Cancura

TENOR 2

Brian Asselin

BARITONE

Michelle Casteneda

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

Heather Scott

TROMBONE 2

Lurene Bates

TROMBONE 2

Megan Shirley

TROMBONE 3

Taranee Nauer-Statham

BASS TROMBONE

Tom Hillman

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Mica Matsubara

TRUMPET 1

Steve Drew

TRUMPET 2

Meiko Lydall

TRUMPET 3

Larissa Chaikowsky

TRUMPET 4

Troy Kedrosky

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

Matt Newton

GUITAR

Mike Klein

BASS

Rob Fahie

DRUMS

Jeff Asselin



 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Jeremy Thompson

ALTO 2

Rob Mosher

TENOR 1

Petr Cancura

TENOR 2

Brian Asselin

BARITONE

Amanda Parent

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

Heather Scott

TROMBONE 2

Jakob van Baeyer

TROMBONE 3

Lurene Bates

BASS TROMBONE

Rob Fahie

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Meredith Franklin

TRUMPET 1

Mica Matsubara

TRUMPET 2

Meiko Lydall

TRUMPET 3

Pat Grainger

TRUMPET 4

Jeremy Sills

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

Matt Newton

GUITAR

Mike Klein

BASS

Jim McDowell

DRUMS

Jeff Asselin



 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Dave Neill

ALTO 2

Jeremy Thompson

TENOR 1

Mike Webster

TENOR 2

Shawn Bradley

BARITONE

Amanda Parent

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

Heather Scott

TROMBONE 1

Phil Segal

TROMBONE 2

Jakob van Baeyer

TROMBONE 3

Diane White

BASS TROMBONE

Jen Woodworth

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Derek Johnson

TRUMPET 1

Richard Bond

TRUMPET 2

Meredith Franklin

TRUMPET 2

Meiko Lydall

TRUMPET 3

Erin Patterson

TRUMPET 4

Jeremy Sills

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

Ray Oh

GUITAR

Brendan Allistone

BASS

Jim McDowell

DRUMS

Stef Schneider



 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Dave Neill

ALTO 2

Ian Kinnear

TENOR 1

Mike Webster

TENOR 2

Nick Williams

BARITONE

Amanda Parent

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

Mike Fahie

TROMBONE 2

Phil Segal

TROMBONE 3

Diane White

BASS TROMBONE

Jen Woodworth

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Derek Johnson

TRUMPET 1

Richard Bond

TRUMPET 2

Jason Mizener

TRUMPET 2

Erin Patterson

TRUMPET 3

JEREMY SILLS

TRUMPET 4

Michelle Arseneault

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

 James Atkinson/Josh Latour

GUITAR

Brendan Allistone

BASS

Derek Shirley

DRUMS

Dave Lantos



 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Dave Neill

ALTO 2

Ian Kinnear

TENOR 1

John Maclean

TENOR 2

Jared Hunter

BARITONE

Dan Friedman

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

Mike Fahie

TROMBONE 2

Diane White

TROMBONE 3

Jen Woodworth

BASS TROMBONE

Glenn van Gulik

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Derek Johnson

TRUMPET 1

John Lee

TRUMPET 2

Matt Allen

TRUMPET 3

Jeremy Sills

TRUMPET 4

Michelle Arseneault

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

James Atkinson

GUITAR

Lee Dyck

BASS

Derek Shirley

DRUMS

Larry Graves



 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Walter Capitani

ALTO 2

Jason Russell

TENOR 1

Tammy Kelly

TENOR 2

John Maclean

BARITONE

Adam Jackson

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

Marg Massey

TROMBONE 1

Mike Schultz

TROMBONE 2

Diane White

TROMBONE 3

Sarah Churchill

BASS TROMBONE

Glenn van Gulik

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Derek Johnson

TRUMPET 1

Andre Acevedo

TRUMPET 2

Sheila Webb

TRUMPET 3

Craig Crippen

TRUMPET 4

Matt Allen

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

James Atkinson

GUITAR

Lee Dyck

BASS

Hugh Henry

DRUMS

Andrew Warrack



 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Joslyn Wilson

ALTO 2

Jason Russell

TENOR 1

Tammy Kelly

TENOR 2

Adam Jackson

BARITONE

Walter Capitani

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

Marg Massey

TROMBONE 2

Mike Schultz

TROMBONE 3

Sarah Churchill

BASS TROMBONE

Jennifer Roos

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Derek Johnson

TRUMPET 1

Anne Cousins

TRUMPET 2

Stuart Kwan

TRUMPET 3

Naomi Lax

TRUMPET 4

Craig Crippen

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

James Atkinson

BASS

Stacia Benovitch

DRUMS

Andrew Warrack



 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

Joslyn Wilson

ALTO 2

MJ Malcolm/Jason Russell

TENOR 1

Tammy Kelly

TENOR 2

Kim Buckland

BARITONE

Walter Capitani

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

Marg Massey

TROMBONE 1

Mike Schultz

TROMBONE 2

Sarah Churchill

TROMBONE 3

Dawn Higgs

BASS TROMBONE

Jennifer Roos

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

Sherri Gowling

TRUMPET 1

Anne Cousins

TRUMPET 2

Stuart Kwan

TRUMPET 3

Derek Johnson

TRUMPET 4

Craig Crippen

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

James Atkinson

BASS

Stacia Benovitch

DRUMS

Andrew Warrack



 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

JOSLYN WILSON

ALTO 2

MJ MALCOLM/JASON RUSSELL

TENOR 1

TAMMY KELLY

TENOR 2

KIM BUCKLAND

BARITONE

WALTER CAPITANI

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

MARG MASSEY

TROMBONE 1

MIKE SCHULTZ

TROMBONE 2

SARAH CHURCHILL

TROMBONE 3

DAWN HIGGS

BASS TROMBONE

JENNIFER ROOS

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

SHERRI GOWLING

TRUMPET 1

ANNE COUSINS

TRUMPET 2

STUART KWAN

TRUMPET 3

DEREK JOHNSON

TRUMPET 4

CRAIG CRIPPEN

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

JAMES ATKINSON

Guitar

Jenny Mwenifumbo

BASS

STACIA BENOVITCH

DRUMS

ANDREW WARRACK



 

SAXOPHONES

 

ALTO 1

JOSLYN WILSON

ALTO 2

MJ MALCOLM/JASON RUSSELL

TENOR 1

TAMMY KELLY

TENOR 2

KIM BUCKLAND

BARITONE

WALTER CAPITANI

 

TROMBONES

 

TROMBONE 1

MARG MASSEY

TROMBONE 1

MIKE SCHULTZ

TROMBONE 2

SARAH CHURCHILL

TROMBONE 3

DAWN HIGGS

BASS TROMBONE

JENNIFER ROOS

 

TRUMPETS

 

TRUMPET 1

SHERRI GOWLING

TRUMPET 2

ANNE COUSINS

TRUMPET 2

STUART KWAN

TRUMPET 3

Kristin Fajes

 

 

RHYTHM SECTION

 

PIANO

JAMES ATKINSON

GUITAR

JENNY MWENIFUMBO

BASS

STACIA BENOVITCH

DRUMS

Steve Losty

 


DIRECTED BY NEIL YORKE-SLADER